2012


4th December - Classic Lounge - Barock i Guldfoajén

Palladium, Malmö

Magnilds Magnifika Barockensemble

www.classiclounge.se


1st & 2nd December - Uppsala Cathedral

Swedish Baroque Orchestra

Bach’s Christmas Oratorio


25th November - Stefans Kyrka, Stockholm

Bachs’s Actus Tragicus

Maria Goundorina - director


17th November - Västerås Cathedral

18th November - Musikalsika, Stockholm

Stockholms Bachsällskap

Johan Hammerström - director


11th November - Johannes Kyrka, Stockholm

Stockholms Bachsällska

tockholm Chamber Choir

Mozart’s Requiem & Bach’s Cantata 21

Florian Benfer - director


29th October - 9th November - Stavanger, Norway

Woodpeckers Recorder Quartet on Tour!


28th October - Wasa Baroque Ensemble, Kristianstad

JS Bach - B minor Mass


20th October - Garnissons Kirke, Copenhagen

21st October - Konserthuset, Stockholm

Concerto Copenhagen

Jordi Savall - director & viola da gamba

www.coco.dk


6th October - de Doelen, Rotterdam, Holland

7th October - Vredenburg, Utrecht, Hollan

8th October - Eindhoven, Holland

Concerto Copenhagen

Latvian Radio Choir

Lars Ulrik Mortensen - director

www.coco.dk


1st September - 30th September - Royal Theatre, Copenhagen

Concerto Copenhagen

Händel’s Messiah

Lars Ulrik Mortensen - director

www.coco.dk


21st August - 1st September - Den Ny Opera, Esbjerg, Denmark

Barokksolistene

Mozart’s Magic Flute

www.barokksolistene.no

www.dennyopera.dk



15th July - Katrineholm, Malmö Sweden

Malmö Musikfabrik


7th July - West Cork Chamber Music Festival, Bantry, Ireland

Works by Telemann & Händel

Ruby Hughes - soprano

Kate Hearne - recorder

Peter Whelan - bassoon

Arte dei Suonatori

www.westcorkmusic.ie


5th July - West Cork Chamber Music Festival, Bantry, Ireland

Boccherini - Stabat Mater

Maria Keohane - soprano

Aureliusz Goliński - violin

Ewa Golińska - violin

Anna Nowak - viola

Tomasz Pokrzywiński - cello

Kate Hearne - cello

www.westcorkmusic.ie


2nd July - West Cork Chamber Music Festival, Bantry, Ireland

Purcell - excerpts from Dido & Aeneas and The Fairy Queen

Maria Keohane - soprano

Ruby Hughes - soprano

Arte dei Suonatori

www.westcorkmusic.ie


1st July - West Cork Chamber Music Festival, Bantry, Ireland

Works by Monteverdi, Castello & Frescobali

Christina Zavalloni - mezzo soprano

Kate Hearne - recorder & cello

Dohyo Sol - Theorbo

Joanna Boślak-Górniok - harpsichord

www.westcorkmusic.ie


30th June - West Cork Chamber Music Festival, Bantry, Ireland

Vivaldi: cantatas and concertos

Maria Keohane - soprano

Kate Hearne - recorder

Arek Golinski - violin

Peter Whelan - Bassoon

Dohyo Sol - Lute

Arte dei Suonatori

www.westcorkmusic.ie



17th June - Heiligen Geist Kirche, Wismar, Germany

Concerto Copenhagen

works by Mendelssohn & Mozart

www.coco.dk

http://festspiele‐mv.de/en/node/16007


6th June - Livrustkammaren, Stockholm, Sweden

7th June - Dejunersalon, Drottningholm Theatre

8th June - Livrustkammaren, Stockholm

9th June - Livrustkammaren, Stockholm

Stockholm Early Music Festival

Kungligt Bra Music - Music fit for a King

My Eklund - recorder

Caroline Eidsten Dahl - recorder

Kate Hearne - cello

Jonas Nordberg - lute

www.semf.se



3rd June - Kristianstad Cathedral, Sweden

Wasa Baroque Ensemble

Bach - B-minor mass


13th May - Musikaliska, Nybrokajen 11, Stockholm, Sweden

Stockholm Back Society

www.stockholmsbachsallskap.se

www.musikaliska.com


5th May - Musikaliska, Stockholm, Sweden

SEMF Early Late Night Concert

Woodpeckers Recorder Quartet


29th April - Katrineholm, Malmö, Sweden

Malmö Musikfabrik presents a show about Michael O’Kelly’s memoirs


21st April - Royal Philharmonic Society, Dublin, Ireland

Solo recital: Kate Hearne - recorder

Malcolm Proud - harpsichord

Works by Mancini, Roman, Barsanti and Bach


14th - 19th April - Kungligt Bra Musik on tour!

Kungligt Bra Music gives concerts around Stockholm for children.

My Eklund - recorder

Caroline Eidsten Dahl - recorder

Kate Hearne - cello

Jonas Nordberg - lute


2nd April - Stefans Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden

Kate Hearne - recorder & Baroque cello

Sigvard Selinus - organ


2nd April - 5th April - Woodpeckers Recorder Quartet on tour!

Bevingad Bach tours with Scenkonst i Sörmland


1st April - Stefans Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden

Buxtehude - Mebra Jesu Nostri


30th March - Copenhagen Cathedral, Copenhagen, Denmark

Bach - St.John’s Passion


25th March - Musikaliska, Nybrokajen 11, Stockholm, Sweden

Stockholm Back Society

www.stockholmsbachsallskap.se

www.musikaliska.com



18th March - Dunkers Kulturhus, Helsingborg, Sweden

Dunkers Chamber Music Festival

Per Gross - recorder

Kate Hearne - cello

Anna Paradiso Laurin - harpsichord


17th March - Classic Lounge, Moriskans Paviljongen, Malmö, Sweden

Häxan från Abriachan


2nd March - Garnissons Kirke, Copenhagen

3rd March - Gent, Belgium

Concerto Copenhagen

works by Mendelssohn & Mozart


26th February - Hugh Lane Gallery, Dublin, Ireland

Deirdre Moynihan - soprano

Laoise O’Brien - recorder

Kate Hearne - cello

David Adams - harpsichord

works by Händel, Vivaldi & Scarlatti


18th February - Västerås Cathedral

19th February - MUSIKALISKA, Nybrokajen 11, Stockholm

Stockholm Back Society

www.stockholmsbachsallskap.se

www.musikaliska.com


13th - 17th February - Woodpeckers Recorder Quartet on tour!

Bevingad Bach tours with Scenkonst i Sörmland


3rd February - Palladium Baroque Festival, Malmö, Sweden

Magnilds Magnifika Barockensemble

Concertos, cantatas & sonatas by Vivaldi


5th January - 6th February - Royal Opera House, Copenhagen, Denmark

Concerto Copenhagen

Lars Ulrik Mortensen - director

Gluck Alceste


2011


20th December - DKDM, Copenhagen, Denmark


18th December - Stefans Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden


17th December - Johannes Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden

Soloist with Stockholms Student Sångare


11th December - Musikaliska, Stockholm, Sweden

Stockholm Bach Society

www.stockholmsbachsallskap.se

www.musikaliska.com



1st December - Christians Kirke, Copenhagen, Denmark

2nd December - Denmark

3rd December - Denmark

4th December - Denmark

Soloist with the Danish Radio Vocal Ensemble

Olof Boman - director

Kate Hearne - recorder & Baroque cello

Lars Colding-Wolf - organ

Concert in Christians Kirke recorded for Danish Radio’s P2



24th November - Riborsborgs Kallbadshus, Malmö, Sweden

La Tempesta The Storm at Sea

www.classiclounge.se


5th November - REMA Showcase, Porto, Portugal

Woodpeckers Recorder Quartet

http://www.rema-eemn.net/-REMASHOWCASE-.html


10th November - Trefoldighets Kyrka, Kristianstad, Sweden

11th November - Copenhagen Renaissance Music Festival, Denmark

12th November - Rönneby Kyrka, Sweden

13th November - Lund, Sweden

Tour with the early music ensemble Mare Balticum


29th October - Bitritto, Italy


23rd October - Musikaliska, Stockholm, Sweden

Stockholm Bach Society

www.stockholmsbachsallskap.se

www.musikaliska.com


2nd October - Linköping Cathedral, Linköping, Sweden



28th September - Christians Kirke, Copenhagen, Denmark

Danish Radio VokalEnsemblet

Olof Boman - director

Kate Hearne - Recorder & Baroque cello

http://www.dr.dk/Koncerthuset/Kalender/2011/september/bach-og-boman.htm


25th September - Musikaliska, Stockholm, Sweden

Stockholm Bach Society

www.stockholmsbachsallskap.se

www.musikaliska.com


1st September - Garnissons Kirke, Copenhagen, Denmark

2nd September - Utrecht Early Music Festival, Holland

Concerto Copenhagen

Lars Ulrik Mortensen - director

www.coco.dk


3rd August - Kilkenny Arts Festival, Ireland

Irish Baroque Orchestra

Resurgam

Christoph Rousset - director

www.irishbaroqueorchestra.com

www.kilkennyarts.ie


1st August - TIVOLI, Copenhagen, Denmark

Concerto Copenhagen

Lars Ulrik Mortensen - director

www.coco.dk


30th July - Sofiakyrkan, Jönköping, Sweden

Chalmers Musikveckor

Olof Boman - director


9th July - Johannes Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden

ARTON Ensemble

Florian Benfer - director

Scarlatti & Bunnskog

www.arton-ensemble.com


24th June - 1st July - West Cork Chamber Music Festival, Bantry, Ireland

www.westcorkmusic.ie


26th June - St. Brendan’s Church, Bantry, Ireland

Händel & Vivaldi

Maria Keohane - soprano

Bjarte Eike - violin

Peter Spissky - violin

Kate Hearne - cello

Fredrik Bock - theorbo

Hans Knut Sveen - harpsichord


30th June - St. Brendan’s Church, Bantry, Ireland

Händel: Tra le Fiamme

Barokksolistene

Maria Keohane - soprano

Nicholas Milne - harpsichord

Dan Laurin - recorder

Kate Hearne - recorder


29th June - St. Brendan’s Church, Bantry, Ireland

Bach & Händel

Barokksolistene

Maria Keohane - soprano

Malcolm Proud - harpsichord

Dan Laurin - recorder

Kate Hearne - recorder


28th June - St. Brendan’s Church, Bantry, Ireland

Händel German Arias

Maria Keohane - soprano

Bjarte Eike - violin

Kate Hearne - cello

Hans Knut Sveen - harpsichord


27th June - St. Brendan’s Church, Bantry, Ireland

Vivaldi: Concerti & cantatas

Barokksolistene

Maria Keohane - soprano

Bjarte Eike - violin

Kate Hearne - recorder

Ivan Podyomov - oboe

Peter Whelan - bassoon


26th June - St. Brendan’s Church, Bantry, Ireland

Zimmermann’s Coffeehouse

Concerti & Suites by Bach & Telemann

Barokksolistene

Bjarte Eike - violin

Kate Hearne - recorder

Ivan Podyomov - oboe

Hervé Joulain - horn

Malcolm Proud - harpsichord


25th June -  Maritime Restaurant, Bantry, Ireland

Alehouse Session

Bjarte Eike - violin

Kate Hearne - recorder

Mattias Frostenson -violone

Fredrik Bock -  baroque guitar


11th-12th June - University Aula, Lund, Sweden

Purcell: Dido & Aenaes

Lunds Akademiska Kör

Cecilia Martin-Löf - director

http://www.lak.se/konserter.php


18th May - 1st June - XERXES- Den Ny Opera, Esbjerg, Denmark

Barokksolistene & Den Ny Opera

Lars Ole Mathiasen - director

26th May - Musikhuset, Esbjerg, Denmark

28th May - Musikhuset, Esbjerg, Denmark

31st May - Royal Theatre, Copenhagen, Denmark

1st June - Royal Theatre, Copenhagen, Denmark

www.barokksolistene.no

www.dennyopera.dk


30th May - University Aula, Lund, Sweden

Cecilia Flödin - flute

Julia Dagerfelt - violin

Kate Hearne - cello


14th May - Sofia Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden

Christina Malberg - Soprano

Elias Gammelgård - violin

Kate Hearne - cello

Anna Paradiso Laurin - harpsichord


8th May - Hedvig Eleonora Kyrka

Stockholm Bach Society

www.stockholmsbachsallskap.se


4th May - Kaleidoscope, Odessa Club, Dublin, Ireland

www.kaleidoscopenight.com


1st May - Christians Kirke, Copenhagen, Denmark

Barroksolistene

Danish Radio VokalEnsemblet

Olof Boman - director

www.barokksolistene.no

http://www.dr.dk/Koncerthuset/dr-ensembler/dr-vokalensemblet/



25th April - Stefans Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden

Stefans Vokalensemble

Maria Goundorina - director


21st April - Stefans Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden

Kate Hearne - cello & recorder


17th April - Västerås Domkyrka, Sweden

Stockholm Bach Society

www.stockholmsbachsallskap.se



9th April - Andreas Kyrka, Malmö, Sweden

Wasa Baroque Ensemble


31st March - St. Louis, Rathmines, Dublin, Ireland

Annual Showcase Concert


29th March - Musikaliska, Stockholm, Sweden

Utbuds dag med Kungligt Bra Musik

My Eklund - recorder

Caroline Eidsten Dahl - recorder

Kate Hearne - cello

Jonas Norberg - lute

http://www.myeklund.se/Kungligt_bra_musik.html



18th - 27th March - Royal Opera House, Copenhagen

Monteverdi’s Poppea

more info:

www.kgl-teater.dk



28th February - 4th March - Woodeckers Quartet on tour!

Woodpeckers Recorder Quartet

(Kate Hearne, Per Gross, Katarina Widell & Caroline Eidsten Dahl) present their new childrens production “Bevinget Bach” in a 30-concert tour in Norway!

Presented by Rikskonsertene:

www.rikskonsertnene.no



20th February - 4pm Adolf Fredriks Kyrka, Stockholm

Mikaeli Kammerkör, Anders Eby, director

A programme of early Italian music

Kate Hearne - recorder & Baroque cello

Peter Lönnerberg - harpsichord

Karl Nylén - theorbo



31st January - 10th February - Woodeckers Quartet on tour!

Woodpeckers Recorder Quartet

(Kate Hearne, Per Gross, Katarina Widell & Caroline Eidsten Dahl) present their new childrens production “Bevinget Bach” in a 30-concert tour in Norway!

Presented by Rikskonsertene: www.rikskonsertnene.no



9th-11th January - Barokkanerne - Brandenburgermeny 3x3!

JS Bach Brandenburg concerti 3 & 4

Kati Debretzeni - violin & leader

Kate Hearne & Johan Nikolai Mohn - recorders

9th January - 7pm Arena, Moss, Norway

10th January - 7pm - Drammens Teatre

11th January - 7.30pm - Cafeteatret, Oslo

More info:

www.barokkanerne.no




6th January - DKDM, Copenhagen

11am & 1pm - Julia Dagerfelt & Friends!



2nd January - Stockholm Bach Society

17:00 - Hedvig Eleonora Kyrka, Stockholm

JS Bach - Christmas Oratorio



2010



December 20th-22nd - Concerto Copenhagen- Christmas Tour

Baroque Favourites

Lars Ulrik Mortensen - harpsichord & director

Fredrik From - violin

December 20th - Aarhus Cathedral, Denmark

Live broadcast on Danish Radio P2

December 21st - Grand Hotel, Lund, Sweden

December 22nd - Garnison Church, Copenhagen, Denmark



December 15th- Wasa Barock, Kristianstad

JS Bach - Magnificat



November 29th- Newman House, Dublin

Performance to mark UCD’s honorary doctorate of Cecilia Bartoli



November 28th - 11am - Höör Kyrka

Chamber music by Vivaldi & Telemann

Emelie Roos - recorder

Julia Dagerfelt - violin

Kate Hearne - cello

Dohyo Sol - theorbo




November 14th - Wasa Baroque Ensemble, Kristianstad

Roman - Svenska Messan



November 1st - Classic Lounge, Gold Foyer, Palladium, Malmö

Chamber Music by Telemann, Rameau, Leclaire

Julia Dagerfelt - violin

Kate Hearne - cello & recorder

Joakim Peterson - violone

Dohyo Sol - theorbo

Gunnhild Tønder - harpsichord



24th October - Stockholm Bach Society

17:00 Hedvig Eleonora Kyrka, Stockholm

JS Bach - Cantatas 89, 109 & 152




12th - 17th October - Wasa Baroque Ensemble

Trios by Haydn, Graf & Reicha

Maria Bania - traverso

Hanna Ydmark - violin

Kate Hearne - cello

13th October - Concert 6pm, Valbo Kyrka

15th October - Baroque Music Days in Gävle! Baroque String workshop

16th October - Baroque Music Days in Gävle! Recorder ensemble workshop

17th October - Concert 4pm Heliga Trefaldighets Kyrka, Gävle




1st-3rd October - Sligo Baroque Festival, The Model Arts Centre, Sligo, Ireland

Arte dei Suonatori

Kate Hearne - recorder & baroque cello

visit www.sligobaroquefestival.com for full programme and more details!



14th-19th September -  Bach, Scheibe og G***-mysteriet

Concerto Copenhagen www.coco.dk
Harpsichord and direction- Lars Ulrik Mortensen

Kate Hearne- recorder


14th September - 7:30pm Mariager Gymnasium, Hobro
15th September - 7:30pm Roskilde Kongrescenter, Roskilde
16th September - 7:30pm Skovvejskirken, Ballerup
18th September - 4:00pm Garnisons Kirke, Copenhagen
19th September - 3:00pm Fuglsang, Nykøbing F


This project is in collaboration with Golden Days Copenhagen

The concert from Garnisons Kirke will be broadcast on September 21st on Danish Radio

http://www.dr.dk/P2/P2+Koncerten/



August 29th - Stockholm Bach Society

17:00 Hedvig Eleonora Kyrka, Stockholm

JS Bach: Cantatas BWV 77, 137 & 197




August 12th - MA Festival, Brugges, Belgium

Arte dei Suonatori

Alexis Kossenko, director

Music by Rameau

www.mafestival.be




June 25th - July 4th | West Cork Chamber Music Festival, Bantry, Ireland

www.westcorkmusic.ie


June 30th 11:00 - Coffee Concert – St Brendan’s Church, Bantry

Telemann Recorder Concerto in F major


Kate Hearne - recorder

Sarah Sexton & Mihaela Girardi - violins

Rebecca Jones - viola

Sarah McMahon - cello

Sarah Halpin - double bass

Malcolm Proud - harpsichord



June 29th 11:00 - Coffee Concert – St Brendan’s Church, Bantry

Vivaldi - Recorder Concerto in A minor RV445


Kate Hearne - recorder

Sarah Sexton & Mihaela Girardi - violins

Rebecca Jones - viola

Sarah McMahon - cello

Sarah Halpin - double bass

Malcolm Proud - harpsichord



June 28th 11:00 - Coffee Concert – St Brendan’s Church, Bantry

Telemann - Recorder Concerto in C major


Kate Hearne - recorder

Sarah Sexton & Mihaela Girardi - violins

Rebecca Jones - viola

Sarah McMahon - cello

Sarah Halpin - double bass

Malcolm Proud - harpsichord



June 27th 11:00 - Coffee Concert – St Brendan’s Church, Bantry

Vivaldi- Trio Sonata in A minor RV86


Kate Hearne - recorder

Bram van Sambeek - bassoon

Sarah McMahon - cello

Malcolm Proud - harpsichord


Vivaldi - Concerto in D major RV95 ‘La Pastorella’


Kate Hearne - recorder

Bartosz Woroch - violin

Nicholas Daniel - oboe

Bram van Sambeek - bassoon

Malcolm Proud - harpsichord




June 24th - Mid-Summer Baroque Festival, Copenhagen

Arte dei Suonatori

Rachel Podger- violin


June 8th-13th - Cieszyn Early Music Festival, Poland

Arte dei Suonatori

www.artedeisuonatori.pl


June 2nd - Lund University


June 1st - Royal Danish Academy of Music, Copenhagen

Julia Dagerfelt- Barock violin

Music by Telemann, Locatelli & Schmelzer



May 25th - Adolf Fredriks Kyrka, Stockholm

Arton Ensemble, Florian Benfer


May 19th - 26th - Concerto Copenhagen

Lars Ulrik Mortensen, harpsichord & direction

Ursula Paludan Monberg, horn

May 19th - Århus

May 20th - Viborg

May 23rd - Valekilde

May 26th - Garnissons Kirke, Copenhagen

Music by Mozart, Quantz, Haydn & Graun



May 16th - Stockholm Bach Society

17:00 Hedvig Eleonora Kyrka, Stockholm

Cantatas BWV 37 & 44


April 15th - 26th - Den Ny Opera & Barokksolistene

Mozart’s La Finta Giardinera

www.dennyopera.dk


April 4th - Hedvig Eleonora Kyrka, Stockholm

17:00: PREMIERE! Stockholm Bach Society

Cantatas BWV 4 & 66


March 7th - April 17th - Royal Opera, Copenhagen

Händel’s Jephtha

Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen

www.coco.dk


February 14th - Bromma Kyrka, Stockholm

Bach Cantatas


February 7th - Hammarby Kyrka, Stockholm

Barocka Damer

Kate Hearne- recorder

Eva Maria Thür- baroque cello

Maria Robertson- harpsichord

Annica Nilsson- soprano



2009

December 2009


December 18th - Caroli Church, Malmö

Vox Scaniensis & Wasa Barockorkester

Director - Fredrik Malmberg



December 16th - Garnison Church, Copenhagen, Denmark

Concerto Copenhagen Christmas Concert

Anders Dahlin - Tenor


December 4th -  Saint Pierre le Vieux, Strasbourg, France

Le Parlement de Musique, Martin Gester, harpsichord, organ & director

Mariana Flores, soprano

Kate Hearne, recorder & cello

Parsival Castro, theorbo

Vivabiancaluna Biffi - vièle



November 2009


November 23rd-29th - Arte dei Suonatori, Martin Gester - organ & director


26th November - Kliczkow Castle, Boleslawiec, Poland

28th November - Oratorium Marianuml, Wroclaw, Poland

29th November - Philharmonic Hall, Poznan, Poland

Organ Concertos and Concerti Grossi by Händel, Geminiani, Sammartini & Corelli

www.personagrata.pl



20th November - Birigittakyrkan, Nockeby, Sweden

21st November - Tyska Kyrkan, Stockholm, Sweden

Actus Tragicus - Music till Evigheten

Arton Ensemble www.arton-ensemble.com



14th November - Garnison Church, Copenhagen, Denmark

18th November - Wigmore Hall, London

Concerto Copenhagen

Concerts with Iestyn Davies, countertenor



3rd November - Oslo Opera House, Norway

13th November - Århus Music House, Denmark

15th November - The Royal Theatre, Copenhagen, Denmark

Concerto Copenhagen

Concerts with Andreas Scholl, countertenor



7th November - Villa Källhagen, Stockholm, Sweden

Katarina Bengtson, violin

Lina Söderholtz, violin

Karen Ancker, viola

Kate Hearne cello



October 2009


22nd October - Stockholm’s Bach Academy, Hedvig Eleonora Church, Stockholm

Inaugural concert of the new chamber ensemble of musicians and singers dedicating themselves to the music of JS Bach.



18th October - Bergen Barokk, Åsane Church, Bergen

Bjarte Eike, violin

Per Buhre, violin

Kate Hearne, recorder and cello

Hans Knut Sveen, harpsichord

Music by Telemann, Vivaldi, Corelli


3rd October - All Saints Church, Poznan

Corina Marti, recorder & Arte Dei Suonatori

Early Italian Chamber music by Monteveri, Castello & Marini



1st October - Franciscan Church, Poznan

Arte dei Suonatori

Music by Vivaldi, Hasse, Zani & Sammartini


September 2009


27th September - Działyński Palace, Poznan

Aline Zylberajch, fortepiano

Ewa Golińska, violin

Aureliusz Goliński, violin

Alexis Kossenko, traverso

Dymitr Olszewski, viola

Kate Hearne, cello


Salomon’s sextet arrangements of Haydn’s symphonies 102 & 103



26th September - Działyński Palace, Poznan

Michał Gondko, guitar

Anna Nowak, violin

Ewa Golińska , violin

Dymitr Olszewski , viola

Kate Hearne, cello


Boccherini guitar quintets



25th September - Franciscan Church, Poznan

Arte Dei Suonatori

Stephanie Dégand, violin

Alexis Kossenko, Flute


Music by Mendelssohn & Mercadante


19th September- 5th October - Bows & Strings Festival, Poznan, Poland

www.barokowesmyczki.pl



6th September, Burg Hohenzollern, Germany

Concert for the Princess Kira Foundation

Soloists from the Drottnigholm Theatre:

Mark Tatlow, fortepiano

Maria Lindall & Malin Bergman, violin

Joel Sundin, viola

Kate Hearne, cello

Ida Falk Winland, soprano

Joa Helgesson, baritone


Chamber music & Arias by Haydn, Mozart & Rossini


August 2009


August 10th-15th - Irish Baroque Orchestra


August 17th-24th - Music in Paradise Festival, Paradyz ,Poland

www.muzykawraju.pl



July 2009


July 16th - August 8th - Drottningholm Theatre, Sweden

Monteverdi’s Poppea

Performances 25th, 29th & 31st July, 2nd, 4th, 6th & 8th August

www.dtm.se


July 19th -  BBC PROMS @ The Royal Albert Hall, London, England

Concerto Copenhagen

Händel’s Partenope




June 2009


June 13th - Månadens Bach, St. Lars Kyrka, Linköping, Sweden

20:00 Bach’s 6th cello Suite, performed by Kate Hearne on piccolo cello & more!

The grand finale of a concert series featuring Bach’s solo cello suites, double choir motets, Schübler chorals & organ trio sonatas.

For more info visit http://www.liu.se/music/manadensbach.html


June 5th - Stockholm Early Music Festival - Vivaldi’s Nymphs

18:00 The Finnish Church, Gamla Stan, Stockholm


Katarina Widell, recorder

Kate Hearne, Baroque cello

Gabriel Litsgård, Baroque bassoon

Mayumi Kamata, harpsichord

Patrik Karlsson, Baroque guitar/archlute


May 2009


May 23rd - Månadens Bach, St. Lars Kyrka, Linköping, Sweden

20:00 Bach’s 5th cello Suite & more! The fifth of six concerts featuring Bach’s solo cello suites, double choir motets, Schübler chorals & organ trio sonatas.

For more info visit http://www.liu.se/music/manadensbach.html


May 10th - Uppsala Cathedral, Sweden

Concert with ReBaroque. Music by Händel & de Lalande


May 7th - Barocka Damer perform “BAROQUE CATWALK

19:00 Stadshuset, Sundsvall


April 2009


April 25th -  18:00 - Månadens Bach, St. Lars Kyrka, Linköping

Bach’s 3rd cello Suite & more! The fourth of six concerts featuring Bach’s cello suites, motets, Schübler chorals & organ trio sonatas.

For more info visit http://www.liu.se/music/manadensbach.html


April 22nd - St. Patrick’s Cathedral, Dublin

20:00 - Concert with CRUX Vocal Ensemble

Kate Hearne, Laoise O’Brien & Jenny Robinson, recorders


April 9th - Stefans Kyrka, Stockholm

18:00 Solo Bach & more

Kate Hearne, recorder & Baroque cello


April 5th - Swedish Baroque Orchestra

Händel’s Messiah, Arboga


April 4th - Swedish Baroque Orchestra

Händel’s Messiah, Eskilstuna


April 3rd - Copenhagen Cathedral, Denmark

Haydn - Nelson Mass and more. Listen here!


March 2009


March 16th- 29th - Barokksolistene & Den Ny Opera

Rossini - The Barber of Seville

Performances in Esbjerg, Fredericia, Horsen, Sønderborg & Roskilde


March 8th- 15th

Tour with the Polish Baroque ensemble Arte dei Suonatori


March 1st - Månadens Bach, St. Lars Kyrka, Linköping

The second of six concerts featuring Bach’s cello suites, motets, Schübler chorals & organ trio sonatas. For more info visit http://www.liu.se/music/manadensbach.html


February 2009


February 21st - Stockholm Baroque Band

Music by Roman @ Radialsystem V, Berlin, Germany


February 9th - 13th - “Baroque ‘n’ Roll” Schools Tour, Cork, Ireland

Kate Hearne - recorder & Baroque cello

Ionana Petcu Colan - Baroque violin

Joseph McHardy - harpsichord


February 4th  - Woodpeckers Recorder Quartet | Café de Concert

Café Frölich | Oslo | 20:00

Kate Hearne, Katarina Widell, Caroline Eidsten Dahl & Per Gross - recorders


February 1st - Stockholm Baroque Band

Music by Roman & Händel @ Maria Magdalena Kyrka 16:00


January 2009

January 24th - Månadens Bach, St. Lars Kyrka, Linköping

The first of six concerts featuring Bach’s cello suites, motets, Schübler chorals & organ trio sonatas. For more info visit http://www.liu.se/music/manadensbach.html


January 18th - Maria Magdalena Kyrka, Stockholm

Kate Hearne- recorder & Baroque cello

Peter Lönnerberg- harpsichord

Anders Ericsson- theorbo

Olof Boman & Ensemble Notus


January 6th - St. Johannes Kyrka, Stockholm

Music by Bach & Schütz


2008

December


December 8th - 15th

Tour with the Polish Baroque ensemble Arte dei Suonatori & Stefano Montanari


December 3rd-8th

Tour with the Polish Baroque ensemble Arte dei Suonatori & Dan Laurin


December 1st

20:00 National Concert Hall, Dublin, Ireland


November 2008


November 24th - Stockholm Baroque Band

KMA Högtidssammankomst, Nybrokajen 11, Stockholm


November 20th - Musikk og Myter

Biblioteket i Vadsø, Norway


November 19th - Musikk og Myter

Musikkhuset, Vardø, Norway


November 18th - Musikk og Myter

Grenselandsmuseet, Kirkenes, Norway


November 17th - Musikk og Myter

Miljøbygget, Tana, Norway


November 16th - Musikk og Myter

Alta Museum, Alta, Norway


November 15th - Musikk og Myter

Kulturloftet, Gjøvik, Norway


November 14th - Musikk og Myter

St. Croix Huset, Fredrikstad, Norway


November 7th - Östgötabarock

Linköping, Sweden


November 2nd

16:00 concert with KFUMs Kammerkör, Danderyds Kyrka, Stockholm


November 1st

Concert with the Norwegian Baroque Orchestra, Oslo, Norway


October 2008


October 27th - Concerto Copenhagen

19:00 Händel’s Partenope, Det Kongelige Teater, Copenhagen


October 26th - Stockholm Baroque Band play Charpentier

16:00 Maria Magdalena Kyrka, Stockholm


October 24th - Concerto Copenhagen

19:00 Händel’s Partenope, Det Kongelige Teater, Copenhagen


October 21st - Concerto Copenhagen

19:00 Händel’s Partenope, Det Kongelige Teater, Copenhagen


October 19th - Stockholm Baroque Band play Roman

11:00 Maria Magdalena Kyrka, Stockholm


October 17th - Concerto Copenhagen

19:00 Händel’s Partenope, Det Kongelige Teater, Copenhagen


October 14th - Concerto Copenhagen

19:00 Händel’s Partenope, Det Kongelige Teater, Copenhagen


October 8th - Concerto Copenhagen

19:00 Händel’s Partenope, Det Kongelige Teater, Copenhagen


October 7th - Musikk og Myter

19:30 Korskirken, Bergen, Norway


October 9th - Musikk og Myter

Lindehuset, Odda, Norway


October 4th - Concerto Copenhagen

19:00 Händel’s Partenope, Det Kongelige Teater, Copenhagen



September 2008


September 14th

S:t Johannes vokalensemble, Stefanskyrkan, Stockholm, Sweden


September 10th - Barokkanerne

Cafeteatret, Oslo, Norway


September 9th - Barokkanerne

Cafeteatret, Oslo, Norway


September 7th - Barokkanerne

Moss, Norway



August 2008


August 10th - Gassman’s L’Opera Seria

19:00 Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden


August 9th - Monteverdi’s Il Returno d’Ulisses

19:00 Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden


August 8th - Gassman’s L’Opera Seria

19:00 Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden


August 7th - Monteverdi’s Il Returno d’Ulisses

19:00 Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden


August 6th - Gassman’s L’Opera Seria

19:00 Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden


August 5th - Monteverdi’s Il Returno d’Ulisses

19:00 Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden


August 4th - Gassman’s L’Opera Seria

19:00 Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden


August 3rd - Monteverdi’s Il Returno d’Ulisses

16:00 Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden


August 2nd - Gassman’s L’Opera Seria

16:00 Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden


August 1st - Monteverdi’s Il Returno d’Ulisses

19:00 Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden



July 2008


July 26th - Monteverdi’s Il Returno d’Ulisses

Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden


July 30th - Monteverdi’s Il Returno d’Ulisses

Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden


June 2008


June 8th - Östgötabarock

18:00 S:t Lars kyrka, Linköping, Sweden

14:00 Högby kyrka


June 6th - Stockholm Early Music Festival

21:00 Concert with Concerto Copenhagen, Tyska Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden


June 4th - Concerto Copenhagen

Garnissons Kirke, Copenhagen, Denmark


June 1st - Kate Hearne, recorder & Baroque cello

Maria Magdalena Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden


May 2008


May 25th - Irish Baroque Orchestra

National Gallery, Dublin, Ireland


May 23rd - Irish Baroque Orchestra

Geoffs, Kildare, Ireland


May 18th - Swedish Baroque Orchestra

18:00 Händel’s Solomen, Västerås Konserthuset, Väesterås, Sweden


May 18th - Bengston Ensemble

11:00 Adolf Fredriks Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden


May 17th - Swedish Baroque Orchestra

18:00 Händel’s Solomen, Gustav Vasa Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden


May 9th - Stavanger Jazz Festival

- Barokksolistene & Magetic North Jazz Orchestra play SIWAN



April 2008


April 29th - Barokkanerne

Oslo, Norway


April 26th - Östgötabarock

19:00 Rameau’s Pygmalion, S:a Lars Kyrka, Linköping, Sweden


April 25th - Östgötabarock

16:00 Rameau’s Pygmalion, S:a Lars Kyrka, Linköping, Sweden


April 24th

Concert with KMH Vokalensemble, Maria Magdalena Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden


April 13th - Östgötabarock

18:00 Sankt Olofs kyrka, Falköping, Sweden



March 2008


March 24th 26th - Barokksolistene & Magetic North Jazz Orchestra

Recording of SIWAN, Rainbow Studios, Oslo, Norway


March 23rd

Mozart @ S:a Eugenia Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden


March 21st- Swedish Baroque Orchestra

Essinge Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden


March 16th - Crow Street Ensemble

Donnybrook Church, Dublin, Ireland


March 16th - Arte dei Suonatori

J.S. Bach’s “Art of Fugue”, Poznan, Poland


March 15th - Arte dei Suonatori

J.S. Bach’s “Art of Fugue”, Jelenia Gora, Poland


March 14th - Arte dei Suonatori

J.S. Bach’s “Art of Fugue”, Wroclaw, Poland


March 13th - Arte dei Suonatori

J.S. Bach’s “Art of Fugue”, Kliczkow, Poland


March 6th -Musikk og Myter

Rikskonsertene, Nydalen, Oslo, Norway


March 3rd - Concerto Copenhagen

De Doelen, Rotterdam, Netherlands


March 2nd - Concerto Copenhagen

20:15 Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, Netherlands


March 1st - Concerto Copenhagen

Garnissons Kirke, Copenhagen, Denmark



February 2008


February 23th - Östgötabarock

Jacobs Kyrka, Stockholm, Sweden


February 22th - Concerto Copenhagen

Gent, Blegium


February 10th - Östgötabarock

S:a Lars Kyrka, Linköping, Sweden



January 2008


January 25th

19:00 Brandenburg Concertos, KMH, Stockholm, Sweden


January 19th - Kate Hearne, Joseph McHardy & Nicholas Milne

20:00 “The Art of Sadness & Splendor”, Marlay House, Dublin, Ireland


January 14th - 18th - Kate Hearne, Joseph McHardy & Nicholas Milne

“Baroque ‘n’ Roll” Schools Tour, Cork, Ireland


January 12th - Kate Hearne, Joseph McHardy & Nicholas Milne

20:00 “The Art of Sadness & Splendor”, Marlay House, Dublin, Ireland


January 6th - Barokkanerne

Trefoldighetskirken, Oslo, Norway


2007

December


December 13th - “Sinagalong Messiah!”

18:00 KMH, Stockholm, Sweden


December 5th - Shakespeare Festival, Upsala

Concert with Allmänna sången


December 2nd - Östgötabarock

S:a Lars Kyrak, Linköping, Sweden



November 2007


November 23rd - Musikk og Myter

Mo i Rana, Norway


November 22nd - “Classic Club” Musikk og Myter

Dokkhuset, Trondheim, Norway


November 21st - Musikk og Myter

Sand, Norway


November 20th - Musikk og Myter

Sandnes, Norway


November 19th - Musikk og Myter

Vikersund, Norway


November 18th - Musikk og Myter

Larvik, Norway


November 15th - Musikk og Myter

Arendal, Norway


November 14th - Musikk og Myter

Asker, Norway


November 13th - “Classic Club” Musikk og Myter

Oslo, Norway


November 10th - “Classic Club” Musikk og Myter

Cementen, Stavanger, Norway


November 9th - Musikk og Myter

Grimstad, Norway


November 4th - Barocka Damer

Trollbäckens Kyrka, Sweden


November 3rd

Concert with Allmänna sången, Upsala, Sweden

Home    News   Biography   Concerts   Gallery    Media    Links   Contact